ATTENTION!!!

Please respect the blog owner by not copying or quoting the blog's content without owner's permission.

You can quote any of the content, but:
1. You ask for the owner's permission (contact me here)
2. You put the direct link to this blog or to the specific post you quote.

Thank you.

Protected by Copyscape Unique Content Checker

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Happy 2nd Birthday, Geek In The Green!

2nd anniversary...



Honestly, there's no special thing happened in November 23rd 2010, except for my friend Assa Kartika whose birthday is the same with GITG! (I said it before actually)

Setahun belakangan ini (tepatnya setelah posting tentang 1st anniversary nya GITG), saya jarang banget update blog. Eh sekalinya update malah ngomongin artis dan gak jelas pula hahaha (maap yak ._.) Sekarang kan saya udah kelas 2 SMA, jadinya ribet sama pelajaran yang makin hari juga makin nggak jelas.
Tugas numpuk, ulangan ngantri, banyak kegiatan... apa guru-guru nggak tahu kalau otak saya (kami, para murid) cuma SATU?

Ya sudahlah, saya mau balik lagi ke Fisika (ketahuan CCK ngeblog hahaha) tentang Usaha dan Energi. Besok ada 3 ulangan ngantri, minta ditabokin satu-satu. Wish me luck ya, guys!

Happy birthday, Geek In The Green!
Semoga posting-posting berikutnya semakin nggak jelas (?)

Sleep tight tonight, everyone...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Tell me what do you think about this posting. Anything! Good or bad, I'm ready to receive it.