ATTENTION!!!

Please respect the blog owner by not copying or quoting the blog's content without owner's permission.

You can quote any of the content, but:
1. You ask for the owner's permission (contact me here)
2. You put the direct link to this blog or to the specific post you quote.

Thank you.

Protected by Copyscape Unique Content Checker

Thursday, November 24, 2011

Happy 3rd Birthday, Geek In The Green!

3rd anniversary...




Sebenarnya ultah GITG jatuh pada tanggal 23 November kemarin, tapi baru sempet update sekarang. Biasa, saya sibuk. Saya sudah kelas 3 SMA, bentar lagi mau lulus (amin!) dan jarang stand by di depan laptop buat ngeblog. Sekali lagi, buat ngeblog. So, itu artinya, saya masih menyempatkan diri untuk stand by depan laptop untuk hal-hal lain selain ngeblog. Contoh konkrit: nonton film.

Okay, di sini saya nggak mau membahas tentang bagaimana perjuangan saya untuk menghadapi Ujian Nasional yang semakin dekat, SNMPTN, remedial-remedial pelajaran non eksak (kecuali Biologi--ya, saya paling lemah di pelajaran itu karena saya nggak suka baca buku yang isinya kata-kata semua kecuali novel ._.), tugas bikin web (I'll tell you the link to my web, it's about sea, please do visit it!), bla bla bla bla. Saya cuma mau membahas hari ulang tahun GITG yang sepi sunyi senyap sampai suara jangkrik dari jarak 2 km bisa kedengeran.

Semakin tua, rasanya update-an posting GITG semakin berkurang ya? Ya, karena pemiliknya juga semakin tua -_- Selain itu, walaupun ultah GITG sepi banget, tapi spesial lhooo, karena dirayakan bertepatan dengan konsernya Greyson Chance di Hard Rock Cafe, Jakarta!!!! *tabur confetti*

(I'm a fan of him, really. If you say that I just started to love him minutes ago, GTFO!)

Minutes ago?!
Yeah, walaupun saya nggak bisa menyaksikan langsung konser si ganteng nan imut bersuara emas ini, saya bisa menontonnya membawakan dua lagu di sebuah acara di stasiun televisi swasta. Baruuuu aja, makanya saya baru sempat posting jam segini, hahaha.
Selain itu, ada film Lord of War di TV! Guess who's starring................ JARED LETO!
Hahaha my night is complete! Ditambah, besok libur. Joget-joget sendiri dah, hahaha xD

Well, at least your birthday now is special, GITG :)
Not from me, but because of Greyson's concert.

Happy birthday, buddy. Love ya.

Thursday, November 10, 2011

A Very Special Evening with Jason Mraz & Toca Rivera

Judul sebenarnya adalah "Jason Mraz: Special Acoustic Evening with Toca Rivera - You Are Loved" tapi saya ganti judulnya biar kerasa pas sama perasaan saya kemarin malam.

I WATCHED JASON MRAZ LIVE!!!!!!!!!


I'm too way overreacted? Oh come on. Tell me who's not overreacting when they finally can see their favorite musician (and the best musician on Earth) live in front of their eyes?

Saya benar-benar mengagumi seorang Jason Thomas Mraz. You can see the labels tab on the right side of my blog which has biggest words for "Jason Mraz"--that means I always talk about him. Oh, the title of this blog and the songs that come out when you open this blog... it's Jason Mraz's. Don't forget, he answered my question in his live chat (I hope you're not bored to hear this one again--but if you are, just go away I'm trying to be a good fangirl here) and it made me feel like I'm the luckiest and happiest girl on Earth (when actually I'm not).

My dream comes true.